Back To News Index


Guzder League 'A' Division One Day Tournament – Final

Siddhesh Wath with a match winning 145 not out carried his team MRCC to a 3 wickets victory over MSSC in the VCA conducted Guzder League 'A' division one day tournament.

Jitesh Sharma for MSSC scored 73 balls 92 runs in a losing cause.

Match: - LIPTON CRICKET CLUB VS ELEVEN STAR CRICKET CLUB

Ground: - VCA Stadium Jamtha.

Team : MRCC Vs. MSSC.

Toss: - MRCC - opt to field.

MSSC 279/10 (49.4 Ov)

MRCC 282/7 (48.1 Ov)

Result: - MRCC won by 3 wicket

BATSMAN

Name Club Mth Ins No HS Avg 100 50 Runs
1 Siddesh Wath MRCCs 10 10 1 145 63 2 3 567
2 Anshuman Rath MSSC 10 10 2 138 65.12 1 5 521
3 Kshitij Dahiya AIR 7 7 3 193 125.25 1 4 517

BOWLER

Name Club Mth Overs Md Runs BBI Avg Wkts
1 Harsh Dubey XI Star 9 85 8 394 5-28 17.13 23
2 Sooraj Rai MSSC 10 88.1 7 368 5-44 18.4 20
3 Nachiket Parande Advocate XI 8 73.3 5 338 5-67 18.78 18

GUZDER LEAGUE A DIVISION ONE DAY CRICKET TOURNAMENT 2020-21 DAY-09

1

Match: - LIPTON CRICKET CLUB VS ELEVEN STAR CRICKET CLUB

Ground: - VCA Jamtha Ground, Nagpur |50 Ov.| 05-Feb-21

Toss: - LIPTON CRICKET CLUB opt to field

1st Inning: - ELEVEN STAR CRICKET CLUB.: 247/8 (50.0 Ov)

2nd Inning: - LIPTON CRICKET CLUB: 185/10 (42.0 Ov)

Result: - ELEVEN STAR CRICKET CLUB. won by 62 runs

Best Performances

BATSMEN R B 4s 6s SR
Faiz Fazal (ELEVEN STAR CRICKET CLUB.) 65 93 4 2 69.89
Akash Kumar (ELEVEN STAR CRICKET CLUB.) 52 80 3 0 65.00
Kushal Pimpalkar (LIPTON CRICKET CLUB) 48 56 7 0 85.71
BOWLERS O M R W Eco
Harsh Dubey (ELEVEN STAR CRICKET CLUB.) 10.0 1 28 5 2.80
Parth Rekhade (ELEVEN STAR CRICKET CLUB.) 10.0 1 40 2 4.00
Tushar Kadu (LIPTON CRICKET CLUB) 6.0 0 27 2 4.50

2

Match: - MINISTERIAL SERVICES SPORTS CLUB VS ADVOCATE XI CRICKET CLUB

Ground: - VCA Civil Lines Ground., Nagpur |50 Ov.| 05-Feb-21

Toss: - MINISTERIAL SERVICES SPORTS CLUB opt to bat

1st Inning: - MINISTERIAL SERVICES SPORTS CLUB: 316/7 (50.0 Ov)

2nd Inning: - ADVOCATE XI CRICKET CLUB: 170/10 (38.3 Ov)

Result: - MINISTERIAL SERVICES SPORTS CLUB won by 146 runs

Best Performances

BATSMEN R B 4s 6s SR
Anshuman Rath (MINISTERIAL SERVICES SPORTS CLUB) 138 118 20 1 116.95
Yash V. Rathod (MINISTERIAL SERVICES SPORTS CLUB) 43 68 4 0 63.24
Abhishek Pathak (ADVOCATE XI CRICKET CLUB) 34 24 5 1 141.67
BOWLERS O M R W Eco
Suraj Rai (MINISTERIAL SERVICES SPORTS CLUB) 10.0 2 16 4 1.60
Nachiket Parande (ADVOCATE XI CRICKET CLUB) 10.0 0 48 3 4.80
Akshay Wakhare (MINISTERIAL SERVICES SPORTS CLUB) 5.0 0 20 2 4.00

3

Match: - NAVNIKETAN CRICKET CLUB VS RESHIMBAG GYMKHANA

Ground: - WCL Ground, Nagpur |50 Ov.| 05-Feb-21

Toss: - NAVNIKETAN CRICKET CLUB opt to field

1st Inning: - RESHIMBAG GYMKHANA: 261/9 (50.0 Ov)

2nd Inning: - NAVNIKETAN CRICKET CLUB: 171/10 (40.2 Ov)

Result: - RESHIMBAG GYMKHANA won by 90 runs

Best Performances

BATSMEN R B 4s 6s SR
Mohanish Kurve (RESHIMBAG GYMKHANA) 60 62 5 2 96.77
Praful Hinge * (RESHIMBAG GYMKHANA) 46 35 2 3 131.43
Akshay Agarwal (NAVNIKETAN CRICKET CLUB) 44 69 5 0 63.77
BOWLERS O M R W Eco
Siddesh Dandewar (RESHIMBAG GYMKHANA) 8.2 1 32 5 3.84
Yash Kadam (NAVNIKETAN CRICKET CLUB) 7.0 0 36 3 5.14
Praful Hinge (RESHIMBAG GYMKHANA) 6.0 2 14 2 2.33

4

Match: - INDIAN GYMKHANA VS MEDICAL REPRESENTATIVE CRICKET CLUB

Ground: -VCA KALAMNA, Nagpur |50 Ov.| 05-Feb-21

Toss: - MEDICAL REPRESENTATIVE CRICKET CLUB opt to field

1st Inning: - INDIAN GYMKHANA: 278/5 (50.0 Ov)

2nd Inning: - MEDICAL REPRESENTATIVE CRICKET CLUB: 222/10 (44.4 Ov)

Result: - INDIAN GYMKHANA won by 56 runs

Best Performances

BATSMEN R B 4s 6s SR
R Sanjay (INDIAN GYMKHANA) 104 123 8 4 84.55
Azhar Sheikh * (INDIAN GYMKHANA) 87 87 11 2 100.00
Apoorva Wankhade (MEDICAL REPRESENTATIVE CRICKET CLUB) 69 67 3 4

Guzder League 'A' Division One Day Cricket Tournament - Day 8

1

Match: - MINISTERIAL SERVICES SPORTS CLUB VS RESHIMBAG GYMKHANA

Ground: - VCA Jamtha Ground, Nagpur |50 Ov.| 04-Feb-21

Toss: - MINISTERIAL SERVICES SPORTS CLUB opt to field

1st Inning: - RESHIMBAG GYMKHANA: 101/10 (28.4 Ov)

2nd Inning: - MINISTERIAL SERVICES SPORTS CLUB: 105/3 (18.4 Ov)

Result: - MINISTERIAL SERVICES SPORTS CLUB won by 7 wicket

Best Performances

BATSMEN R B 4s 6s SR
Akshay Kolhar (MINISTERIAL SERVICES SPORTS CLUB) 36 30 8 0 120.00
Mohanish Kurve (RESHIMBAG GYMKHANA) 30 37 1 2 81.08
Mandar Mahale * (MINISTERIAL SERVICES SPORTS CLUB) 28 44 3 0 63.64
BOWLERS O M R W Eco
Mandar Mahale (MINISTERIAL SERVICES SPORTS CLUB) 3.4 1 6 4 1.64
Prabhviraaj Lamba (MINISTERIAL SERVICES SPORTS CLUB) 2.0 1 6 2 3.00
Suraj Rai (MINISTERIAL SERVICES SPORTS CLUB) 5.0 0 17 2 3.40

2

Match: - NAVNIKETAN CRICKET CLUB VS ELEVEN STAR CRICKET CLUB

Ground: - WCL Ground, Nagpur |50 Ov.| 04-Feb-21

Toss: - NAVNIKETAN CRICKET CLUB opt to field

1st Inning: - ELEVEN STAR CRICKET CLUB.: 273/10 (49.0 Ov)

2nd Inning: - NAVNIKETAN CRICKET CLUB: 259/10 (49.2 Ov)

Result: - ELEVEN STAR CRICKET CLUB. won by 14 runs

Best Performances

BATSMEN R B 4s 6s SR
Yash Kadam (NAVNIKETAN CRICKET CLUB) 111 143 11 3 77.62
Shubham Dubey (ELEVEN STAR CRICKET CLUB.) 74 61 6 3 121.31
Adhyayan Daga (ELEVEN STAR CRICKET CLUB.) 72 93 6 2 77.42
BOWLERS O M R W Eco
Suniket Bingewar (NAVNIKETAN CRICKET CLUB) 10.0 1 49 4 4.90
Parth Rekhade (ELEVEN STAR CRICKET CLUB.) 8.0 0 37 3 4.62
Ashutosh Singh (ELEVEN STAR CRICKET CLUB.) 9.2 0 58 3 6.21

3

Match: - MEDICAL REPRESENTATIVE CRICKET CLUB VS ALL INDIA REPORTER

Ground: - VCA KALAMNA, Nagpur |50 Ov.| 04-Feb-21

Toss: - MEDICAL REPRESENTATIVE CRICKET CLUB opt to field

1st Inning: - ALL INDIA REPORTER: 270/6 (50.0 Ov)

2nd Inning: - MEDICAL REPRESENTATIVE CRICKET CLUB: 273/3 (44.3 Ov)

Result: - MEDICAL REPRESENTATIVE CRICKET CLUB won by 7 wickets

Best Performances

BATSMEN R B 4s 6s SR
Kshitij Dahiya * (ALL INDIA REPORTER) 193 141 20 10 136.88
Nayan Chavan (MEDICAL REPRESENTATIVE CRICKET CLUB) 98 115 7 1 85.22
Pawan Parnate * (MEDICAL REPRESENTATIVE CRICKET CLUB) 51 65 3 0 78.46
BOWLERS O M R W Eco
Dashan Nalkande (MEDICAL REPRESENTATIVE CRICKET CLUB) 9.0 1 50 2 5.56
Mohit Raut (MEDICAL REPRESENTATIVE CRICKET CLUB) 9.0 0 35 1 3.89
Atharva Taide (MEDICAL REPRESENTATIVE CRICKET CLUB) 9.0 1 38 1 4.22

4

Match: - ADVOCATE XI CRICKET CLUB VS ADVOCATE XI CRICKET CLUB

Ground: -VCA Civil Lines Ground., Nagpur |50 Ov.| 04-Feb-21 09:05 AM

Toss: - ADVOCATE XI CRICKET CLUB opt to field

1st Inning: - INDIAN GYMKHANA: 307/8 (50.0 Ov)

2nd Inning: - ADVOCATE XI CRICKET CLUB: 164/10 (42.2 Ov)

Result: - INDIAN GYMKHANA won by 143 runs

Best Performances

BATSMEN R B 4s 6s SR
Jagjot Sasan (INDIAN GYMKHANA) 118 129 12 3 91.47
R Sanjay (INDIAN GYMKHANA) 111 98 14 2 113.27
Vaibhav Chandekar (ADVOCATE XI CRICKET CLUB) 39 57 3 1 68.42
Sr. No. Team Match Won Lost N/R Point
1 MEDICAL REPRESENTATIVE CRICKET CLUB 7 6 1 0 24
2 ELEVEN STAR CRICKET CLUB. 7 5 2 0 20
3 MINISTERIAL SERVICES SPORTS CLUB 7 4 2 1 18
4 INDIAN GYMKHANA. 7 3 2 1 16
5 NAVNIKETAN CRICKET CLUB 7 4 3 0 16
6 ALL INDIA REPORTER 8 3 5 0 12
7 LIPTON CRICKET CLUB 7 2 5 1 10
8 ADVOCATE XI CRICKET CLUB 7 2 5 0 8
9 RESHIMBAG GYMKHANA 7 1 6 0 4

Guzder League 'A' Division One Day Cricket Tournament - Day 7

GUZDER LEAGUE A DIVISION ONE DAY CRICKET TOURNAMENT 2020-21 (League Matches) Day 7

1

Match: - ADVOCATE XI CRICKET CLUB VS ALL INDIA REPORTER

Ground: -VCA Jamtha Ground, Nagpur |50 Ov.| 02-Feb-21

Toss: - ALL INDIA REPORTER opt to field

1st Inning: - ADVOCATE XI CRICKET CLUB: 252/5 (50.0 Ov)

2nd Inning: - ALL INDIA REPORTER: 156/10 (34.1 Ov)

Result: - ADVOCATE XI CRICKET CLUB won by 96 runs

Best Performances

BATSMEN R B 4s 6s SR
Vaibhav Chandekar *(Adv. XI) 62 44 6 2 140.91
Aman Khan (Adv. XI) 58 81 5 1 71.60
Abhishek Pathak (Adv. XI) 47 70 4 2 67.14
BOWLERS O M R W Eco
Satyam Bhoyar (Adv. XI) 4.1 0 17 3 4.08
Rishabh (Adv. XI) 10.0 1 33 2 3.30
Nachiket Parande (Adv. XI) 8.0 2 26 1 3.25

2

Match: - NAVNIKETAN CRICKET CLUB VS LIPTON CRICKET CLUB

Ground: -VCA Civil Lines Ground., Nagpur |50 Ov.| 02-Feb-21

Toss: - LIPTON CRICKET CLUB opt to field

1st Inning: - NAVNIKETAN CRICKET CLUB: 279/10 (50.0 Ov)

2nd Inning: - LIPTON CRICKET CLUB: 262/10 (49.1 Ov)

Result: - NAVNIKETAN CRICKET CLUB won by 17 runss

Best Performances

BATSMEN R B 4s 6s SR
Abhishek Shyam Agrawal (Lipton) 94 117 13 1 80.34
Gagandeep (Navniketan) 79 93 10 1 84.95
Aman Mokhade (Lipton) 68 55 3 3 123.64
BOWLERS O M R W Eco
Avyakt Sethi (Lipton) 9.0 1 49 3 5.44
Aditya Sarvate (Navniketan) 10.0 0 45 2 4.50
Aman Mokhade (Lipton) 4.0 0 25 2 6.25

3

Match: - ELEVEN STAR CRICKET CLUB VS MEDICAL REPRESENTATIVE CRICKET CLUB

Ground: - WCL Ground, Nagpur |50 Ov.| 02-Feb-21

Toss: - ELEVEN STAR CRICKET CLUB. opt to bat

1st Inning: - ELEVEN STAR CRICKET CLUB.: 321/6 (50.0 Ov)

2nd Inning: - MEDICAL REPRESENTATIVE CRICKET CLUB: 325/7 (49.1 Ov)

Result: - MEDICAL REPRESENTATIVE CRICKET CLUB won by 3 Wickets

Best Performances

BATSMEN R B 4s 6s SR
Atharva Taide *(MRCC) 148 132 12 3 112.12
Shubham Dubey (XI Star) 95 52 4 8 182.69
Akash Kumar (XI Star) 83 87 9 1 95.40
BOWLERS O M R W Eco
Aditya Thakare (MRCC) 10.0 1 54 2 5.40
Ravikumar Thakur (XI Star) 10.0 0 61 2 6.10
Ashutosh Singh (XI Star) 9.0 0 63 2 7.0

4

Match: - MINISTERIAL SERVICES SPORTS CLUB VS INDIAN GYMKHANA

Ground: -VCA KALAMNA, Nagpur |50 Ov.| 02-Feb-21

Toss: - MINISTERIAL SERVICES SPORTS CLUB opt to field

1st Inning: - INDIAN GYMKHANA: 186/10 (49.1 Ov)

2nd Inning: - MINISTERIAL SERVICES SPORTS CLUB 186/9 (50 Ov)

Result: - Tie

Best Performances

BATSMEN R B 4s 6s SR
Yash V. Rathod (MSSC) 60 88 5 0 68.18
Suraj Rai (MSSC) 43 72 2 1 59.72
Neel Athalay (Indian Gymkhana) 36 59 1 0 61.02

Guzder League 'A' Division One Day Tournament - Day 6

1

Match: - INDIAN GYMKHANA VS ELEVEN STAR CRICKET CLUB

Ground: -VCA KALAMNA, Nagpur |50 Ov.| 01-Feb-21 09:00 AM

Toss: - ELEVEN STAR CRICKET CLUB - opt to field.

1st Inning: - INDIAN GYMKHANA: 152/10 (47.2 Ov)

2nd Inning: - ELEVEN STAR CRICKET CLUB.: 154/4 (34.5 Ov)

Result: - ELEVEN STAR CRICKET CLUB won by 6 wickets

Best Performances

BATSMEN R B 4s 6s SR
Amit Paunikar (Indian Gymkhan) 50 81 3 2 61.73
Faiz Fazal (XI Star) 44 60 5 0 73.33
Shubham Dubey * (XI Star) 40 36 3 4 111.11
BOWLERS O M R W Eco
Ravikumar Thakur (XI Star) 8.2 1 32 3 3.84
Harsh Dubey (XI Star) 10.0 2 40 3 4.0
Hrushikesh Pawar (XI Star) 10.0 2 30 2 3.00

2

Match: - ADVOCATE XI CRICKET CLUB VS LIPTON CRICKET CLUB

Ground: -Citi Gymkhana., Nagpur |50 Ov.| 01-Feb-21

Toss: - ADVOCATE XI CRICKET CLUB opt to field

1st Inning: - LIPTON CRICKET CLUB: 308/10 (48.4 Ov)

2nd Inning: - ADVOCATE XI CRICKET CLUB: 311/4 (41.4 Ov)

Result: - ADVOCATE XI CRICKET CLUB won by 6 wickets

Best Performances

BATSMEN R B 4s 6s SR
Aman Mokhade (Lipton) 117 109 12 3 107.34
Abhishek Pathak (Adv, XI) 108 71 13 6 152.11
Satyam *(Adv, XI) 83 57 7 5 145.61
BOWLERS O M R W Eco
Nachiket Parande (Lipton) 9.4 1 67 5 6.93
Satyam(Adv, XI) 6.0 0 36 2 6.00
Abhishek Pathak (Adv, XI) 10.0 0 42 1 4.20

3

Match: - RESHIMBAG GYMKHANA VS ALL INDIA REPORTER

Ground: - VCA Civil Lines Ground., Nagpur |50 Ov.| 01-Feb-21

Toss: - RESHIMBAG GYMKHANA opt to bat

1st Inning: - RESHIMBAG GYMKHANA: 255/10 (49.2 Ov)

2nd Inning: - ALL INDIA REPORTER: 256/8 (49.0 Ov)

Result: - ALL INDIA REPORTER won by 2 wickets

Best Performances

BATSMEN R B 4s 6s SR
Siddesh Dandewar (Reshimbag Gymkahan) 82 104 6 3 78.85
Kshitij Dahiya *(AIR) 64 42 6 3 152.38
Danish Malewar (AIR) 58 88 6 1 65.91
BOWLERS O M R W Eco
Nachiket Bhute (Reshimbag Gymkahan) 9.0 1 44 4 4.89
Ravi Jangid (AIR) 9.2 1 36 3 3.86
Shailesh Bhondekar (AIR) 10.0 1 49 3 4.90

4

Match: - MINISTERIAL SERVICES SPORTS CLUB VS MEDICAL REPRESENTATIVE CRICKET CLUB

Ground: -VCA Jamtha Ground, Nagpur |50 Ov.| 01-Feb-21

Toss: - MINISTERIAL SERVICES SPORTS CLUB opt to field

1st Inning: - MEDICAL REPRESENTATIVE CRICKET CLUB: 284/6 (50.0 Ov)

2nd Inning: - MINISTERIAL SERVICES SPORTS CLUB: 285/6 (48.5 Ov)

Result: - MINISTERIAL SERVICES SPORTS CLUB won by 4 wickets

Best Performances

BATSMEN R B 4s 6s SR
Rushabh Rathod (MSSC) 126 123 12 3 102.44
Mohit Raut *(MRCC) 100 78 7 6 128.21
Anshuman Rath (MSSC) 89 98 9 1 90.82
BOWLERS O M R W Eco
Shubham Patil (MSSC) 6.0 0 23 2 3.83
Prabhviraaj Lamba (MSSC) 10.0 0 46 2 4.60
Ankush Wakode (MRCC) 2.5 0 16 2

Guzder League 'A' Division One Day Tournament - Day 4.

Guzder League 'A' Division One Day Tournament Day 4

Score in brief: Date: 29.01.2021

In a closely contested match between All India Reporter & MSSC at VCA Civil Lines ground, Anshuman Rath with a powerful 93 runs of 97 balls saw MSSC through with a last ball boundary. Aman Sharma's 98 for AIR was in a lost cause.

1

Ground: - VCA Civil Lines.

Team: - All India Reporter Vs. MSSC

Toss - MSSC - opt to field

1st Inning: - All India Reporter 252/9 in 50 over

2nd Inning: - MSSC 255/9 in 50 over.

Result: - MSSC won by 1 wicket

Best Performances

BATSMEN R B 4s 6s SR
Aman Sharma (AIR) 98 121 3 4 80.99
Anshuman Rath * (MSSC) 93 97 7 1 95.88
Kshitij Dahiya (AIR) 51 69 7 0 73.91
BOWLERS O M R W Eco
Sanket Subhedar (MSSC) 10.0 0 23 3 2.30
Ravi Jangid (AIR) 9.0 1 32 3 3.56
Aman Sharma (AIR) 10.0 1 36 2 3.60

2

Ground: - VCA Jamtha.

Team: - MRCC Vs. Reshimbag Gymkhana

Toss - Reshimbag Gymkhana - opt to field

MRCC: 242/8 in 35 over

Reshimbag Gymkhana: 235/8 in 35 over.

Result: - MRCC Won by 7 runs.

Best Performances

BATSMEN R B 4s 6s SR
Praful Hinge* (Reshimbagh Gym) 6 5 0 0 120.04
Shantanu (Reshimbagh Gym) 25 11 2 2 227.27
BOWLERS O M R W Eco
Mohit Raut (MRCC) 7.0 0 54 3 7.71
Aditya Thakare (MRCC) 7.0 0 35 1 5.00

3

Ground: - VCA Kalamna Ground.

Team: - Advocate XI Vs. Navniketan CC

Toss - Advocate XI - opt to bat.

Advocate XI: 279/7 in 50 over

Navniketan CC: 280/6 in 48.5 over.

Result: - Navniketan CC won by 4 wickets.

Best Performances

BATSMEN R B 4s 6s SR
Rishabh (Advocate XI) 105 114 10 4 92.11
Akshay Karnewar (Navniketan) 77 60 4 6 128.83
Akshay Agarwal (Navniketan) 71 83 10 1 84.54
BOWLERS O M R W Eco
Nachiket Parande (Advocate XI) 9.0 0 43 2 4.78
Abhishek Gupta (Navniketan) 6.0 0 38 2 6.33
Suniket Bingewar (Navniketan) 10.0 0 70 2 7.00

4

Ground: -City Gymkhana.

Team: - Indian Gymkhana Vs. Lipton CC

Result: - Abandoned (due to overnight rain wet patches)

Point Table

Sr. No. Team Match Won Lost N/R Point
1 Navniketan Cricket Club 4 3 1 0 12
2 Indian Gymkhana. 3 2 0 1 10
3 Medical Representative Cricket Club 2 2 0 0 8
4 Ministerial Services Sports Club 3 2 1 0 8
5 Eleven Star Cricket Club. 3 2 1 0 8
6 Lipton Cricket Club 4 1 2 1 6
7 Reshimbag Gymkhana 3 1 2 0 4
8 All India Reporter 4 1 3 0 4
9 Advocate Xi Cricket Club 4 0 4 0 0

Guzder League 'A' Division One Day Tournament - Day 3.

Guzder League 'A' Division One Day Tournament

Score in brief: Date: Date: 28.01.2021

1

Ground: - VCA Civil Lines.

Team: - Reshimbag Gymkhana Vs. Indian Gymkhana

Toss - Won by Indian Gymkhana opt to field

Reshimbag Gymkhana 136/10 in 37.5 overs

Indian Gymkhana 138/4 in 23.5 overs.

Result: - Indian Gymkhana won by 6 wickets

Best Performances

BATSMEN R B 4s 6s SR
Mohit Kale * (Indian Gymkhana) 40 44 6 0 90.91
Aditya Khilote (Reshimbag Gym) 32 34 2 3 94.12
Azhar Sheikh * (Indian Gymkhana) 31 28 7 0 110.71
BOWLERS O M R W Eco
Siddhesh Neral (Indian Gymkhana) 8.0 0 28 4 3.50
Nachiket Bhute (Reshimbag Gym) 8.0 1 28 3 3.50
Himanshu Joshi (Indian Gymkhana) 7.5 1 36 3 4.60

2

Ground: - VCA Jamtha.

Team: - Advocate XI Vs. Eleven Star

Toss - Won by Eleven Star opt to field

MRCC: 242/8 in 35 over

Advocate XI: 141/10 in 38.3 overs

Eleven Star: 142/3 in 36.1 overs.

Best Performances

BATSMEN R B 4s 6s SR
Sachin Shende * (Eleven Star) 43 63 4 1 68.25
Rishabh Tiwary (Advocate XI) 32 44 4 0 72.73
Faiz Fazal (Eleven Star) 27 48 4 0 56.25
BOWLERS O M R W Eco
Harsh Dubey (Eleven Star) 10.0 1 33 4 3.31
Hrushikesh Pawar ( Eleven Star ) 8.3 0 33 3 3.88

3

Ground: - WCL

Team: - MSSC Vs. Navniketan CC

Toss - Won by Navniketan opt to field

MSSC: 241/9 in 50 overs

Navniketan CC: 242/5 in 45.4 overs.

Result: - Navniketan won by 5 wickets

Best Performances

BATSMEN R B 4s 6s SR
Anshuman Rath (MSSC) 61 85 6 1 71.76
Aditya Sarvate (Navniketan) 59 64 6 1 92.19
Akshay Wadkar * (Navniketan) 54 44 7 1 122.73
BOWLERS O M R W Eco
Suniket Bingewar (Navniketan) 10.0 0 41 4 4.10
Akshay Karnewar (Navniketan) 10.0 0 38 3 3.80
Sanket Subhedar (MSSC) 10.0 1 45 2 4.50

4

Ground: - VCA Kalamna Ground.

Team: - Lipton CC Vs. All India Reporter

Toss: - Won by Lipton CC opt to field

All India Reporter: 242/10 in 45.2 overs

Lipton CC: 244/5 in 43.3 overs.

Result: - All India Reporter won by 5 wickets

Point Table

BATSMEN R B 4s 6s SR
Kshitij Dahiya * 69 79 5 3 87.34
Ravi Jangid 67 79 7 2 84.81
Kushal Pimpalkar 61 51 6 2 119.61
BOWLERS O M R W Eco
Ravi Jangid 10.0 1 38 3 3.80
Kushal Pimpalkar 10.0 2 41 2 4.10
Aman Sharma 5.0 0 24 2 4.80

Point Table

Sr. No. Team Won Lost Drawn Point
1 MEDICAL REPRESENTATIVE CRICKET CLUB 2 2 0 8
1 INDIAN GYMKHANA. 2 2 0 8
2 INDIAN GYMKHANA. 2 2 0 8
3 NAVNIKETAN CRICKET CLUB 3 2 1 8
4 ELEVEN STAR CRICKET CLUB. 3 2 1 8
5 MINISTERIAL SERVICES SPORTS CLUB 2 1 1 4
6 RESHIMBAG GYMKHANA 3 1 2 4
7 ALL INDIA REPORTER 3 1 2 4
8 LIPTON CRICKET CLUB

Back To News Index